NCAA Tournament Schedule (All Times Eastern)

 

GAME TIME (ET) TV SITE
First Four, Tuesday, March 19      
Prairie View vs. Farleigh Dickinson 6:30 PM truTV Dayton, OH
Temple vs. Belmont  9:00 PM TruTV Dayton, OH
First Four, Wednesday, March 20      
NC Central vs. North Dakota State 6:30 PM truTV Dayton, OH
St. John’s vs. Arizona State 9:00 PM truTV Dayton, OH
First round, Thursday, March 21      
Minnesota vs. Louisville 12:00 PM CBS Des Moines, IA
Yale vs. LSU 12:30 PM truTV Jacksonville, FL
New Mexico St. vs. Auburn 1:20 PM TNT Salt Lake City, UT
Vermont vs. Florida St. 1:50 PM TBS Hartford, CT
Bradley vs. Michigan St. 2:30 PM CBS Des Moines, IA
Belmont/Temple vs. Maryland 3:00 PM truTV Jacksonville, FL
Northeastern vs. Kansas 3:50 PM TNT Salt Lake City, UT
Murray St. vs. Marquette 4:20 PM TBS Hartford, CT
Florida vs. Nevada 6:45 PM TNT Des Moines, IA
Abilene Christian vs. Kentucky 7:00 PM CBS Jacksonville, FL
Saint Mary’s vs. Villanova 7:15 PM TBS Hartford, CT
Farleigh Dickinson/ Prairie View vs. Gonzaga 7:15 PM truTV Salt Lake City, UT
Montana vs. Michigan 9:15 PM TNT Des Moines, IA
Seton Hall vs. Wofford 9:30 PM CBS Jacksonville, FL
Old Dominion vs. Purdue 9:45 PM TBS Hartford, CT
Syracuse 9:55 PM truTV Salt Lake City, UT
First round, Friday, March 22      
Iowa vs. Cincinnati 12:00 PM CBS Columbus, OH
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi 12:30 PM truTV Columbia, SC
Northern Kentucky vs. Texas Tech 1:30 PM TNT Tulsa, OK
UC Irvine vs. Kansas St. 1:50 pm  TBS San Jose, CA
Colgate vs. Tennessee 2:30 PM CBS Columbus, OH
Gardner-Webb vs. Virginia 3:00 PM truTV Columbia, SC
Arizona St./St. John’s vs. Buffalo 3:50 PM TNT Tulsa, OK
Oregon vs. Wisconsin 4:20 PM TBS San Jose, CA
Washington vs. Utah St. 6:45 PM TNT Columbus, OH
NC Central/ North Dakota St. vs. Duke 7:00 PM CBS Columbia, SC
Georgia St. vs. Houston 7:15 PM TBS Tulsa, OK 
Liberty vs. Mississippi St. 7:15 PM truTV San Jose, CA
Iona vs. North Carolina 9:15 PM TNT Columbus, OH
UCF vs. VCU 9:30 PM CBS Columbia, SC
Ohio St. vs. Iowa St. 9:45 PM TBS Tulsa, OK
Saint Louis vs. Virginia Tech 9:55 PM truTV San Jose, CA
Second round, Saturday, March 23      
TBD 12:00 PM CBS  
TBD 2:30 PM CBS  
TBD 5:00 PM CBS  
TBD 6:00 PM TNT  
TBD 7:00 PM TBS  
TBD 7:30 PM CBS  
TBD 8:30 PM TNT  
TBD 9:30 PM TBS  
Second round, Sunday, March 24      
TBD 12:00 PM CBS  
TBD 2:30 PM CBS  
TBD 5:00 PM CBS  
TBD 6:00 PM CBS  
TBD 7:00 PM TBS  
TBD 7:30 PM truTV  
TBD 8:30 PM TNT  
TBD 9:30 PM TBS  
March 28-31      
South Regional March 28/30   Louisville, KY
West Regional March 28/30   Anaheim, CA
East Regional March 29/31   Washington, D.C.
Midwest Regional March 29/31   Kansas City, MO
Saturday, April 6      
Final Four 6:00 PM CBS Minneapolis, MN
Final Four 8:30 PM CBS Minneapolis, MN
Monday, April 8      
National Championship 9:00 PM CBS Minneapolis, MN