Enrollment is now open for the Emergency Broadband Benefit Program. Click here to learn more and enroll.

2020 Beach Ball Classic – Live Stream

2020 Beach Ball Classic Schedule

*The following games will be streamed live on HTC.
*Games and times subject to change without notice.

Saturday, December 26th

  • 1:45 PM – Cape Fear Academy (NC) vs. First Baptist (SC)*
  • 3:30 PM –  Greensboro Day (NC) vs. Carolina Forest (SC)*
  • 5:15 PM –  Cape Fear Christian (NC) vs. Gray Collegiate (SC)*
  • 7:00 PM – Bishop McLaughlin (FL) vs. Cheraw (SC)*
  • 8:45 PM –  Oak Ridge (FL) vs. North Myrtle Beach (SC)*

Monday, December 28th

  • 1:45 PM – Winston-Salem Christian (NC) vs. West Oaks (FL)*
  • 3:30 PM – Baltimore Panthers (MD) vs. Combine (NC)*
  • 5:15 PM – Cannon (NC) vs. Calvary Christian (FL)*
  • 7:00 PM – Archbishop Moeller (OH) vs. Socastee (SC)*
  • 8:45 PM – Milton (GA) vs. Myrtle Beach (SC)*

Tuesday, December 29th

  • 1:45 PM – West Oaks (FL) vs. Combine (NC) (Prep Championship)*
  • 3:30 PM – Milton (GA) vs. Gray Collegiate (SC)*
  • 5:15 PM – Greensboro Day (NC) vs Bishop McLaughlin (FL)*
  • 7:00 PM – First Baptist (SC) vs Oak Ridge (FL)*
  • 8:45 PM – Calvary Christian (FL) vs Archbishop Moeller (OH)*

Wednesday, December 29th

  • 7:00 PM – Milton (GA) vs Greensboro Day (NC)*
  • 8:45 PM – Oak Ridge (FL) vs Calvary Christian (FL)*

Thursday, December 31st

  • 3:30 PM –  CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP: Cape Fear Christian (NC) vs Cannon (NC) *
  • 5:30 PM – 3RD PLACE GAME: Greensboro Day (NC) vs Oak Ridge (FL)*
  • 7:15 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP: Milton (GA) vs Calvary Christian (FL)*

2020 United Bank Holiday Invitational

*Semifinals and final games will be streamed live on HTC.
*Games and times subject to change without notice.

Monday, Dec. 21st

  • 1:30 pm – Semi-Final Game 1 : New Hope (MD) vs. St. Francis (GA) 
  • 3:15 pm – Semi-Final Game 2 : Lake Highland Prep (FL) vs. Camden (SC)

Tuesday, Dec. 22nd

  • 3:00 pm – Championship Game : Lake Highland Prep (FL) vs. New Hope (MD)